List of Candidates for the Session 2017-18

SL. No.
Name of the students of Lakhimpur Polytechnic, Bihpuria.
Chemical Engineering Civil Engineering Mechanical Engineering
1 Jigyasa Hazarika Sourav Jt. Neog Manas Pr. Borah
2 Sangita Borah Bidisha Bharali Abhijt Tamuli
3 Mousumi Dihingia Riapl Saikia Manash Pr. Bhuyan
4 Pooja Sharma Jagat Kalita Sakid Ali
5 Aditya Darshan Bhuyan Parthajit Hatimuria Bhrigumoni Buragohain
6 Partha Pr. Chakrabaty Chiranjeeb Borah Muktadir Hussain
7 Bidyut Jt. Chutia Midu Pawan Boruah Koushik Kishor Chetia
8 Madhujya Sarmah Amie Sohel Dilwar Ahmed talukdar
9 Abdul Khalek Saidul Haque Pritom Tamuly
10 Rijuwan hussain Vivan Ch. Konwar Pitav Boruah
11 Nitumoni Gogoi Faznul Ahmed Nayanjyoti Kalita
12 Md. Toushif Rouchan Ahmed Priya Dutta Ankurmoni Konwar
13 Arindom Phukan Kakoli Handique Manash Pr. Gogoi
14 Meghna Phukan Chayanika Deka Manash Bora
15 Puja Linkson Siva Pr. Das Mousum Khargharia
16 Dimpy Bhuyan Dipankar Bora Parth Pr. Chetia
17 Banashree Hazarika Samsul Haque Istiyak Ahmed
18 Abhishekh Konwar Partha Pr. Bora Janardan Hazarika
19 Debasish Boruah Shaubham Sandip Sonowal Rupam Kr. Bora
20 Bhargab Borah Munindra Saikia Mritunjoy Mahanta
21 Dipankar Gogoi Nurzabed Rajat Gogoi
22 Anupjyoti Borah Sourangi Dutta Binit Borgohain
23 Brikudar Das Pankaj Bora Tarun Jyoti Baishya
24 Dhurbajyoti Sonowal Hitartha Pr. Hazarika Barun Jt. Bora
25 Sandya Nirmalia Nabadeep Gogoi Nayanjyoti Gogoi
26 Pulakesh Sonowal Jintu Gogoi Nayana Dutta
27 Abhinab Loying Chandra Gogoi Kartik Konwar
28 Abhijit Sonowal Jayanta Devnath Bhaskar Jt.Borah
29 Kankana Das Koustav Moni Bora Mohan Jt. Gohain
30 Nishi Kanta Malakar Sazid Akhtar Jatin Konch
31 Ankur Das Rahul Hazang Sajid Rahman
32 Koushik Kanti Das Utpal Deori Rakesh Singha
33 Mritunjoy Saikia Dibya Jt. Pegu Palash Buragohain
34 Dhanjit Talukdar Pankaj Jt. Taye Racktutpal Duwarah
35 Bishaljyoti Phukan Prastuti Sonowal Abhinab Dolakakharia
36 Arindaom Buragohain Nareswar Deori Pranab Kr. Rajbongshi
37 Jyotimoy Deka Ratna Bhagawati Das Rajdeep Saikia
38 Deba Pratim Deka Mintu Das Ashish Ekka
39 Abhijit Saikia Tinku Hazarika Sushil Kr. Deori
40 Jyotishman Dutta Santanu Das Nurjahan Pegu
41 Durlav Chutia Immanlble Zeme Donny Deka Boruah Sonowal
42 Purbajyoti Rajbongshi Kangbura Ronghang Rituraj Sonowal
43 Mundip Saikia Klirdap Terangpi Porag Mili
44 Bidyut Bikash Borkakati Dusmanta Saikia Purushopttam Sonowal
45 Suraj Kalita Parismita Borah Prasenjit Das
46 Deep Baruah Gourishree Chetia Albert Hazarika
47 Manoj Bora Goutam Sikia Barsha Das
48 Sabiha Swavnam Pulak Saikia Bimalendu Das
49 Sourabh Bora Abhilas Boruah Jamer Lalremruot Hmar
50 Bhaskar Kharka Gorki Phukan Anil Kro
51 Nirban Borah Nibir Ranjan Borah Iningkambe Jeme
52 Pranjal Goswami Hemanga Jt. Bora Arup Das
53 Ashiful Islam Ezaz Hussain
54 Darsahan Jt. Bora Dipajyoti Boruah
55 Robi Sankar Gogoi Deepjyoti Chetia
56 Deepjyoti Saikia Mujakkir ahmed
57 Abhilash Saikia Majidur Rahman
58 Parag Das Debajit Boruah
59 Bishal Deori
60